Atlantika 16 / Olaines pag., Olaines nov.

House

House

175 000 €

1107.59€ / m2

5

2

158 m2

1254 m2

ADDRESS

Atlantika 16, Olaines pag., Olaines nov.

PROPERTY TYPE

House

PRICE

175 000 €

SPACE

158 m2

ROOMS

5

FLOORS

2

LAND AREA

1254 m2

Year built

2019

Property for sale in Jāņupe. Energy-efficient house with a large garage on whose roof a 10 KW solar panel system has been installed. A spacious plot of land bordering a municipality-owned forest, creating a pleasant landscape and environment.

Residential house:

Two floors. 158 m² total area (including a 38 m² terrace). On the first floor, there is a corridor, bathroom, living room combined with kitchen, and a bedroom. On the second floor, three separate bedrooms, bathroom, and pantry.
Wooden frame house. Metal roof. Insulation – 350mm rock wool in walls and roof. Roof – metal with anti-condensation coating (for sound insulation). Three-layer windows installed throughout the house. The house has 2 heating systems – gas cylinder system and solid fuel fireplace, allowing you to choose the most suitable solution. Underfloor heating on the first floor, radiators on the second floor. The house is equipped with a SMART HOUSE system for lights and sockets, allowing everything to be controlled remotely.

Energy efficiency is the advantage of this house. All this without losing air quality – the house is equipped with a modern heat recovery ventilation system that ensures a continuous supply of fresh air while retaining heat. Heating costs are very low.

Currently, the corridor, living room with kitchen on the first floor, and two bedrooms on the second floor are built and fully finished. The terrace and garage construction are also completed.